More

Forsyth County Republican Party, NC Forsyth County Republican Party, NC

Our Facebook page has live updates.

2020 Republican Candidates

Early voting starts Feb. 13th

President

Donald J. Trump
U.S. Senate
Thom Tillis 
Paul Wright 
Sharon Y. Hudson 
Larry Holmquist 
U.S. House of Representatives District 06
Laura Pichardo 
Lee Haywood 
U.S. House of Representatives District 10
David L. Johnson 
Patrick McHenry 
Ralf Walters 
NC Governor
Holly Grange
Dan Forest
NC Lieutenant Governor 
Mark Robinson
Deborah Cochran
Andy Wells
Greg Gebhardt
Renee Elmers
Scott Stone
Buddy Bengel
John L. Ritter
Mark Johnson
NC Attorney General
Jim O'Neill 
Sam Hayes
Christina Mumma
NC Auditor
Anthony Wayne (Tony) Street 
Tim Hoegemeyer 
NC Commissioner of Agriculture
Steve Troxler
NC Commissioner of Insurance
Mike Causey 
Ronald Pierce 
NC Commissioner of Labor
Pearl Burris Floyd 
Josh Dobson 
Chuck Stanley 
NC Secretary of State
Chad Brown
E.C. Sykes
Michael LaPaglia
NC Superintendent of Public Instruction
Craig Horn
Catherine Truitt
NC Treasurer
Dale Folwell
NC Supreme Court Chief Justice Seat 01
Paul Newby
NC Supreme Court Associate Justice Seat 02
Phil Berger Jr.
NC Supreme Court Associate Justice Seat 04
Tamara Barringer
NC Supreme Court of Appeals Judge Seat 04
April Wood
NC Supreme Court of Appeals Judge Seat 05
Fred Gore
NC Supreme Court of Appeals Judge Seat 06
Chris Dillon
NC Supreme Court of Appeals Judge Seat 07
Jeff Carpenter
NC Supreme Court of Appeals Judge Seat 13
Jefferson Griffin
NC State Senate Seat District 31
Joyce Krawiec
NC State Senate Seat District 32
Ven Challa
NC House of Representatives District 072
Dan Lawlor
NC House of Representatives District 073
Lee Zachary
NC House of Representatives District 074
Jeff Zenger
NC House of Representatives District 075
Donny C. Lambeth
Jacob Baum
NC Superior Court Judge District 21 B Seat 01
David L. Hall
NC District Court Judge District 21 Seat 08
Mike Silver
NC District Court Judge District 21 Seat 09
Gordon A. Miller
NC District Court Judge District 21 Seat 10
Victoria (Tori) Roemer
NC District Court Judge District 21 Seat 11
David Sipprell
Forsyth County Board of Commissioners District B
David R. Plyer
Richard Linville
Terri Mrazek
Gloria D. Whisenhunt
City of Winston-Salem Mayor
Kris McCann\
City of Winston-Salem Council Member West Ward
Robert Clark
George K. Ware

Early Voting For 2020 Primary
DATES:
Feb 13-14 (Thur-Fri) 8:00AM-7:30PM
Feb 17-21 (Mon-Fri) 8:00AM-7:30PM
Feb 22 (Sat) 8:00AM-3:00PM
Feb 24-28 (Mon-Fri) 8:00AM-7:30PM
Feb 29 (Sat) 8:00AM-3:00PM
Primary: March 3 (Tues) 6:30AM-7:30PM
LOCATIONS: 
Board of Elections - Gov. Center
201 N Chestnut St, Winston Salem
Brown & Douglas Center
4725 Indiana Ave, Winston Salem
Kernersville Branch Library
248 Harmon Lane, Kernersville
Mazie Woodruff Center
4905 Lansing Dr, Winston Salem
Polo Park Recreation Center
1850 Polo Rd, Winston Salem
Southside Branch Library
3185 Buchanan St, Winston Salem
Clemmons Branch Library
3554 Clemmons Rd, Clemmons
Lewisville Branch Library
6490 Shallowford Rd, Lewisville
Old Town Recreation Center
4550 Shattalon Dr, Winston Salem
Rural Hall Branch Library
7125 Broad St, Rural Hall
WSSU - Anderson Center
800 Price St, Winston Salem
For more info, contact the Board of Elections at 336.703.2800 or at www.fcvotes.com

 

 

November 3, 2020: Election Day